Race Results week ending 14th May

Loads of running this week – approx. 500 miles covered by Skipton AC in British races alone plus more overseas!

Harrogate parkrun – 445 runners                                                                                 1 1 Harry HOLMES Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:16:29
37 1 Sophie CHUMAS Unattached 00:21:12
308 67 Janet BOOTH Skipton AC 00:29:23
Skipton parkrun – 152 runners
1 1 Matthew WARTERS Unattached 00:18:36
3 3 Gavin SMITH Skipton AC 00:19:13
7 7 Michael MCINNES Skipton AC 00:20:36
11 11 Nick ODDY Skipton AC 00:21:20
22 1 Hilary SEWARD Skipton AC 00:23:04
36 3 Rachel GAUNT Skipton AC 00:24:02
62 54 Peter WOOD Skipton AC 00:25:42
91 22 Hazel SMITH Skipton AC 00:27:58
100 28 Emma YIU Skipton AC 00:29:01
Fountains Abbey parkrun – 334 runners
1 1 Ben RADBOURNE Unattached 00:17:25
5 5 Patrick WARDLE Skipton AC 00:18:40
36 1 Sarah HACKETT Unattached 00:21:11
Lothersdale Fell Race – 121 runners
1 Jack Smith Wharfedale 00:23:02
10 Tim Chadwick Skipton 00:26:01
12 Gavin Smith Skipton 00:26:25
15 Sarah Tipler Barlick 00:27:27
28 Nick Oddy Skipton 00:29:08
49 Michael McInnes Skipton 00:31:35
50 Ann-Marie Bulcock Skipton 00:31:39
61 Mel Ives Skipton 00:32:45
72 Derek Ives Skipton 00:34:31
74 Melanie Steventon Skipton 00:34:40
82 Hazel Ives Skipton 00:35:05
86 Sue Marshall Skipton 00:35:46
87 Karen Hood Skipton 00:35:52
99 Peter Wood Skipton 00:37:52
114 Steve Hunn Skipton 00:41:43
Malhamdale Trail Challenge 22 mile – 170 runners
1 Alistair Shuttleworth 02:58:18
10 Sophie Kirk Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:22:09
22 Ann-Marie Bulcock Skipton AC 03:34:08
27 Andrew Ellwood Skipton AC 03:40:20
30 Tony Wimbush Skipton AC 03:41:28
75= Helen Lindley Skipton AC 4:17:58
75= Brian Hugill Skipton AC 4:17:58
Malhamdale Trail Challenge 9 mile – 108 runners
1 Ralph Tench Ilkley Harriers AC 01:15:52
10 Jo Foster Ilkley Harriers AC 01:28:31
18 John Harrison Skipton AC 01:31:28
34 Claire McKibben Skipton AC 01:39:29
39 Martha Radley Skipton AC 01:44:44
40 Antony Radley Skipton AC 01:44:45
49 Emma Lacey Skipton AC 01:50:35
54 Chris Rose Skipton AC 01:52:51
55 Paul Norman Skipton AC 01:53:57
64 Christine Buckley Skipton AC 01:55:08
65 Linda Plummer Skipton AC 01:56:33
88 Susan O’Rorke Skipton AC 02:22:57
Leeds Half Marathon – 6753 runners
1 Mohammad Aburezeq Altrincham & District AC 01:10:22
40 Martha Hanby 01:21:50
55 Tim Chad Skipton AC 01:21:46
409 Michael McInnes Skipton AC 01:33:59
841 Mel Ives Skipton AC 01:41:13
1587 Brian Denney Skipton AC 01:50:06
3812 Angela Dowbiggin Skipton AC 02:07:43
Ripon 10 Mile – 384 runners
1 Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers & AC 0:58:30.8
26 Jo Waites 1:10:24.3
334 Tammy Johnson Skipton AC 1:49:18.8
347 Janet Coutts Skipton AC 1:54:42.7
Jack Bloor Fell Race – 227 runners
1 Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers 38:57.1
32 Tim Chadwick Skipton AC 46:59.7
40 Lucy Haines Ilkley Harriers 48:20.0
82 Ben Davies Skipton AC 52:40.5
123 Mel Ives Skipton AC 56:17.0
124 Ann-Marie Bulcock Skipton AC 56:26.2
134 Michael McInnes Skipton AC 57:53.1
157 Melanie Steventon Skipton AC 1:01:53.1
159 Sue Marshall Skipton AC 1:01:59.9
165 Hazel Ives Skipton AC 1:02:40.6
177 Karen Hood Skipton AC 1:03:35.9
190 Russell Burgess Skipton AC 1:08:35.6
199 Anthony Radley Skipton AC 1:11:48.5
212 Martha Radley Skipton AC 1:14:00.5

Bookmark the permalink.
loading comments...